Calvin Pickard headshot
#31

Calvin Pickard

Minnesota Wild
G ⟷ 6'1" ⚖ 210 lbs 🗓 1992-04-15 📍 Winnipeg, MB, Canada
01 / SEASON GRADE

Performance vs Expectation

02 / SEASON STATS

2026-2027 Season

1 GP
0 W
1 L
0 OTL
80.0 SV%
5.00 GAA
0 SO
25 SA
20 SV
SeasonTeamGPWLOTLSV%GAASO
2026-20271010.8005.000
2025-202616562.8713.680
2024-20253622101.9002.710
2023-2024231271.9092.451
2021-20223110.8754.300
2020-20216211.8743.160
2019-20203020.7975.460
2018-201917462.0003.871
2017-20181001.8573.830
2016-20175015312.9042.982
2015-201620761.9222.561
2014-201516673.9322.350
04 / PLAYOFFS

Career Playoffs

13 GP 8-2 89.2 SV% 2.72 GAA 0 SO
Season Team GP WLSV%GAASO
2024-2025
Edmonton Oilers logo EDM
10 7 1 88.6 2.85 0
2023-2024
Edmonton Oilers logo EDM
3 1 1 91.5 2.21 0
07 / GAME LOG

Last 1 Games

Date Opp Score SASVSV%TOI
2026-10-14 @ WPJ team logo WPJ L 2-5 25 20 80.0% 60:00

Calvin Pickard — frequently asked

Is Calvin Pickard still in the NHL?
Yes. Calvin Pickard is on the Minnesota Wild roster.
What is Calvin Pickard's career high in wins?
Calvin Pickard's best season is 22 wins, set in 2024-2025 (0 shutouts, 90.0 SV%).
What team is Calvin Pickard on?
Calvin Pickard currently plays for the Minnesota Wild in the NHL.
Is Calvin Pickard playing tonight?
The Minnesota Wild play next on October 25, 2026, on the road against the Seattle Kraken.
How old is Calvin Pickard?
Calvin Pickard is 34 years old. He was born on April 15, 1992.
Where is Calvin Pickard from?
Calvin Pickard is from Winnipeg, MB, Canada.
How much does Calvin Pickard weigh?
Calvin Pickard weighs 210 lb (95 kg).
What position does Calvin Pickard play?
Calvin Pickard plays goaltender for the Minnesota Wild.
What number does Calvin Pickard wear?
Calvin Pickard is number 31 for the Minnesota Wild.
How many career wins does Calvin Pickard have?
Calvin Pickard has 74 career NHL wins in 192 games played.