Sebastian Cossa headshot

Sebastian Cossa

Utah Mammoth
G Shoots: L ⟷ 6'6" ⚖ 221 lbs 🗓 2002-11-21 📍 Hamilton, CAN
01 / SEASON GRADE

Performance vs Expectation

02 / SEASON STATS

2026-2027 Season

4 GP
2 W
1 L
0 OTL
82.0 SV%
3.33 GAA
0 SO
50 SA
41 SV
SeasonTeamGPWLOTLSV%GAASO
2026-20274210.8203.330
2024-20251100.8572.670
06 / GAME LOG

Last 4 Games

Date Opp Score SASVSV%TOI
2026-10-20 PIT team logo PIT W 5-4 18 14 77.8% 59:20
2026-10-18 EDM team logo EDM L 2-6 4 3 75.0% 25:34
2026-10-08 @ BOS team logo BOS L 1-6 8 5 62.5% 15:51
2026-10-03 @ CBJ team logo CBJ W 4-1 18 17 94.4% 59:17

Sebastian Cossa — frequently asked

Is Sebastian Cossa still in the NHL?
Yes. Sebastian Cossa is on the Utah Mammoth roster.
What is Sebastian Cossa's career high in wins?
Sebastian Cossa's best season is 2 wins, set in 2026-2027 (0 shutouts, 82.0 SV%).
What team is Sebastian Cossa on?
Sebastian Cossa currently plays for the Utah Mammoth in the NHL.
Is Sebastian Cossa playing tonight?
The Utah Mammoth play next on October 23, 2026, on the road against the Seattle Kraken.
How old is Sebastian Cossa?
Sebastian Cossa is 23 years old. He was born on November 21, 2002.
Where is Sebastian Cossa from?
Sebastian Cossa is from Hamilton, CAN.
How much does Sebastian Cossa weigh?
Sebastian Cossa weighs 221 lb (100 kg).
What position does Sebastian Cossa play?
Sebastian Cossa plays goaltender for the Utah Mammoth.
Does Sebastian Cossa catch left or right?
Sebastian Cossa catches left-handed.
How many career wins does Sebastian Cossa have?
Sebastian Cossa has 3 career NHL wins in 5 games played.