Samuel Bolduc headshot
#58

Samuel Bolduc

Ottawa Senators
D Shoots: L ⟷ 6-4 ⚖ 224 lbs 🗓 2000-12-09 📍 Laval, CAN

Unsigned free agent. Samuel Bolduc has not retired, but he is not currently signed to an NHL team. His most recent NHL season was 2024-2025 (1 games).

01 / SEASON GRADE

Performance vs Expectation

02 / SEASON STATS

2024-2025 Season

Career: 52 GP 4 G 4 A 8 PTS
1 GP
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Points
-1 +/-
0 PIM
0 PPG
0 PPP
0 SOG
0.0 S%
Hits
5:56 TOI/GP
SeasonTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGHITTOI/GP
2024-2025-1000-1000-5:56
2023-2024-34235-46132013:09
2022-2023-17213+52020014:24
04 / ADVANCED

Advanced Stats

All values from the 2024-2025 regular season. Metrics not tracked that season are shown as —.

0.0 P/60 Points per 60 min
0.0 G/60 Goals per 60 min
CF/60 Shot attempts/60
SAtt Shot attempts
FO% Faceoff win %
TK/GV Not tracked
BLK Blocked shots
0 GWG Game winners
0 OTG Overtime goals

Samuel Bolduc — frequently asked

Is Samuel Bolduc still in the NHL?
Samuel Bolduc has not retired, but he is not currently signed to an NHL team. His most recent NHL season was 2024-2025 (1 games).
How many goals does Samuel Bolduc have in 2024-2025?
Samuel Bolduc has 0 goals in 1 games during the 2024-2025 NHL season with the Ottawa Senators.
How many points does Samuel Bolduc have this season?
Samuel Bolduc has 0 points (0 goals, 0 assists) in 1 games in the 2024-2025 season.
What is Samuel Bolduc's career high in points?
Samuel Bolduc's career high is 5 points — 2G and 3A in 34 games in 2023-2024.
How old is Samuel Bolduc?
Samuel Bolduc is 25 years old. He was born on December 9, 2000.
Where is Samuel Bolduc from?
Samuel Bolduc is from Laval, CAN.
How tall is Samuel Bolduc?
Samuel Bolduc stands 6 ft 4 in (193 cm) and weighs 224 lb (102 kg).
What position does Samuel Bolduc play?
Samuel Bolduc plays defenseman for the Ottawa Senators.
What number does Samuel Bolduc wear?
Samuel Bolduc is number 58 for the Ottawa Senators.
Does Samuel Bolduc shoot left or right?
Samuel Bolduc shoots left-handed.
How many career points does Samuel Bolduc have?
Samuel Bolduc has 8 career NHL points in 52 regular-season games.