Blake Lizotte headshot
#46

Blake Lizotte

Pittsburgh Penguins
C Shoots: L ⟷ 5'7" ⚖ 175 lbs 🗓 1997-12-13 📍 Lindstro, MN, USA
01 / SEASON GRADE

Performance vs Expectation

Position-adjusted · updates with every game
D
Verdict
Below expectation
Solid bar: 52+ pts
84-game pace
31
0G · 4A · 11 GP
Form · last 10
Steady
4 pts (0.40/g) · season 0.36/g
Below (24)Avg (38)Solid (52)Top (72)Elite (90)

Through 11 games in 2026-2027, Blake Lizotte has 0 goals and 4 assists for the Pittsburgh Penguins, a 31-point pace over 84. For a top-line center, that grades out as D — below expectation. Over his last 10 games he has 0G and 4A (4 points), a 0.40 points-per-game clip versus his season rate of 0.36.

02 / SEASON STATS

2026-2027 Season

11 GP
0 Goals
4 Assists
4 Points
0 +/-
6 PIM
0 PPG
0 PPP
13 SOG
0.0 S%
8 Hits
13:17 TOI/GP
SeasonTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSOGHITTOI/GP
2026-20271104406013813:17
2025-20265571219+6250494913:52
2024-20255911920-4261516012:43
2023-2024627815+1120076011:49
2022-202381112334+11700108012:57
2021-202270101424+1528091012:10
2020-2021413710+216042012:42
2019-20206561723-420287013:58
2018-20191000-1001011:12
04 / PLAYOFFS

Career Playoffs

18 GP 1 G 1 A 2 PTS
Season Team GP GAPTS+/−PIMPPGSOGGWG
2025-2026
Pittsburgh Penguins logo PIT
3 0 0 0 -1 0 0 1 0
2023-2024
Los Angeles Kings logo LAK
5 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0
2022-2023
Los Angeles Kings logo LAK
3 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 0
2021-2022
Los Angeles Kings logo LAK
7 0 1 1 -1 16 0 11 0
05 / ADVANCED

Advanced Stats

All values from the 2026-2027 regular season. Metrics not tracked that season are shown as —.

1.6 P/60 Points per 60 min
0.0 G/60 Goals per 60 min
9.9 CF/60 Shot attempts/60
24 SAtt Shot attempts
45.8% FO% Faceoff win %
0.09 TK/GV 1 TK / 11 GV
14 BLK Blocked shots
0 GWG Game winners
0 OTG Overtime goals
07 / PUCKY EXCLUSIVE

Unique Metrics

Pucky-exclusive analytics derived from raw data

50.0% 1° Pts % 2 primary pts
— Clutch 0 GWG+OTG
42s Shift Avg 210 total shifts
0.11 SAtt/Shift Shot generation rate
1.2 PEN/60 3 penalties
09 / GAME-LEVEL

Game-Level Analytics

Based on 11 games this season

Consistency Score
0.48
Std dev of pts/game (lower = more consistent)
Hot Streaks
0
No multi-point streaks
Cold Streaks
2
Longest: 3 games
Home vs Away Splits
SplitGPGAPTSSOGP/GP
🏠 Home 4 0 2 2 2 0.50
✈️ Away 7 0 2 2 11 0.29
Season Game Grid
0 pts 1 pt 2 pts 3+
11 games played 4 point games (36%) 0 multi-point
10 / GAME LOG

Last 10 Games

Date Opp Score GAPTS+/−SOGHITBLKTOI
2026-10-22 FLO team logo FLO W 4-0 0 1 1 +1 0 0 3 16:30
2026-10-20 @ UTA team logo UTA L 4-5 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 11:56
2026-10-18 @ VGK team logo VGK L 2-6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 13:03
2026-10-17 @ COL team logo COL L 2-5 0 0 0 -2 1 2 1 13:45
2026-10-14 @ CHI team logo CHI L 3-5 0 1 1 +1 2 2 0 13:46
2026-10-10 DAL team logo DAL W 2-1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 12:34
2026-10-09 @ CBJ team logo CBJ L 2-3 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 13:30
2026-10-07 @ WSH team logo WSH L 3-5 0 1 1 +1 1 2 1 10:53
2026-10-05 WPJ team logo WPJ L 2-3 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 12:12
2026-10-03 MTL team logo MTL W 6-5 0 0 0 -1 0 0 1 14:49

Blake Lizotte — frequently asked

Is Blake Lizotte still in the NHL?
Yes. Blake Lizotte is on the Pittsburgh Penguins roster.
Is Blake Lizotte having a good season?
Blake Lizotte has 0G-4A-4P in 11 games (2026-2027), a 31-point pace over 84. For a top-line center, that grades as D: a below-expectation pace. Over his last 10, he has 0G and 4A (4 pts).
How is Blake Lizotte playing lately?
Across his last 10 games, Blake Lizotte has 0 goals and 4 assists (4 points, 0.40 per game) versus a season rate of 0.36. He is roughly steady.
How many goals does Blake Lizotte have in 2026-2027?
Blake Lizotte has 0 goals in 11 games during the 2026-2027 NHL season with the Pittsburgh Penguins.
How many points does Blake Lizotte have this season?
Blake Lizotte has 4 points (0 goals, 4 assists) in 11 games in the 2026-2027 season.
How many points is Blake Lizotte on pace for?
Through 11 games in 2026-2027, Blake Lizotte is on pace for 31 points over the full 84-game season (4 so far).
What is Blake Lizotte's career high in points?
Blake Lizotte's career high is 34 points — 11G and 23A in 81 games in 2022-2023.
What team is Blake Lizotte on?
Blake Lizotte currently plays for the Pittsburgh Penguins in the NHL.
Is Blake Lizotte playing tonight?
The Pittsburgh Penguins play next on October 24, 2026, at home against the Nashville Predators.
How old is Blake Lizotte?
Blake Lizotte is 28 years old. He was born on December 13, 1997.
Where is Blake Lizotte from?
Blake Lizotte is from Lindstro, MN, USA.
How much does Blake Lizotte weigh?
Blake Lizotte weighs 175 lb (79 kg).
What position does Blake Lizotte play?
Blake Lizotte plays center for the Pittsburgh Penguins.
What number does Blake Lizotte wear?
Blake Lizotte is number 46 for the Pittsburgh Penguins.
Does Blake Lizotte shoot left or right?
Blake Lizotte shoots left-handed.
How many career points does Blake Lizotte have?
Blake Lizotte has 149 career NHL points in 445 regular-season games.